IN AND FOR HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL CIVIL DIVISION . 1329 West Grand Avenue, Suite 200 In Yakubik, [t]he only evidence offered to support the award of the attorneys fee was the attorney who performed the services. Id. efforts that have been repeatedly thwarted and ignored by Respondent and her attorneys. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . 1H320/ R]G\p D R